Database

Name Enlistment Address Service Number Unit Comment Fate
STANLEY, Alvin Karuah, Breelong, Gilgandra, 434 1st Light Horse Regiment, C Squadron RTA 15.11.1918
STANLEY, William Henry Gilgandra, New South Wales 2969 58th Battalion, 7th Reinforcement
STEPHENS, Stanley Darlinghurst St, Sydney 6320 13th Battalion, 20th Reinforcements Gilgandra Coo-ee KIA 11.2.1917 France
STEWARD, Ronald Breelong, Gilgandra, New South Wales 2893 5th Field Ambulance
STEWART, Frederick Ernest Collie, New South Wales 39490 Field Artillery Brigade, Reinforcement 34 Collie war memorial
STINSON, Alexander Claverton Estate, Balladoran, 527 1st Light Horse Regiment, C Squadron DOW
STINSON, Leo Ambrose Miller Street, Gilgandra, NSW 5644 20th Battalion, 15th Reinforcement Gilgandra Coo-ee Returned to Australia 25.11.1917
Strahorn J World War 1 Gulargambone war memorial
STRANG Alex Robert Gulargambone 2974 4th Battalion, 9th Reinforcement
STRANG, David Kenneth Gowen Brae, Gulargambone, New South Wales 3884 20th Battalion, 9th Reinforcement
STRANG, Donald James 'Gollen Brae', Gulargambone, New South Wales 2980 4th Battalion, 9th Reinforcement Gulargambone war memorial DOW
Strudwick Albert John Gulargambone 6133 24th Battalion, 17th Reinforcement Gulargambone war memorial
STUBBING, Rodney John The Oaks, Balladoran, New South Wales 3488 1st Battalion, 11th Reinforcement DOW
STUBBS, Frederick John Glenbrook, Gilgandra, New South Wales 568 36th Battalion, Machine Gun Section DOW
STUCKEY Edward Earnest Balladoran Cpt 1st LH 1st Light Horse
Sutherland KT World War 1 Gulargambone war memorial
SUTTON Richard 1985 54th Battalion, 3rd Reinforcement Kookaburra
TAYLOR Ermest William 1790 7th Light Horse Regiment, 12th reinforcement
TERRY George Gulargambone 1589 3rd Battalion, H Company Gulargambone war memorial
THOMPSON, John Gulargambone, New South Wales 66280 New South Wales Reinforcement 20
THORNE, Robert James C/o Mr Davis, Bundally, Biddon, Gilgandra 2568 12th Light Horse Regiment, 22nd Reinforcement Tooraweenah war memorial
TIBBITS, Edgar Cockburn Gilgandra, New South Wales 15740 October 1916 Reinforcements
TIPPER, Edmond Henry Dicks Camp, Collie, New South Wales 2992 54th Battalion, 7th Reinforcement
TOMKINS, Athelstane Bickford 2481 18th Battalion, 5th Reinforcement Presbyterian Honor Roll
TOMLINSON GW Not Recorded Armatree war memorial
TOMLINSON William ? William Eumungerie - Gilgandra Weekly
TOULSON George ?Gilgandra Weekly 1420 13th Battalion, 2nd Reinforcement
TOWNSEND Arthur Roland Gilgandra, New South Wales 6165 19th Battalion, 17th Reinforcement
TOWNSEND Robert Simeon 5463 4th Battalion, 17th Reinforcement
TOWNSEND William Lawrence Father coonamble 6835 1st Battalion, 22nd Reinforcement
TRAVERS, Ambrose Leslie George Gilgandra, New South Wales 5745 3rd Battalion, 18th Reinforcement KIA
TRAVERS, Nicholas John Orange Grove, Gilgandra, New South Wales 6409 3rd Battalion, 20th Reinforcement
TUPPER, Hughie Edward Gilgandra, New South Wales 2944 13th Battalion, 9th Reinforcement
TURNER World War 1 Gilgandra War Memorial
TURVEY, Thomas Henry Gilgandra, NSW 4902 13th Battalion, 15th Reinforcement Gilgandra Coo-ee Returned to Australia, July 1917
VARCOE, Robert Henry Linton Gilgandra, New South Wales 32898 Field Artillery Brigade, February 1917 Reinforcements
VICARY Frederick Charles 2920 13th Battalion, 9th Reinforcement
VITNELL William Gil Weekly 21.2.1917 2027 12th Light Horse Regiment, 13th reinforcement Tooraweenah war memorial
WADE, John Mullion Park, Cowra, New South Wales 2691 1st Battalion, 8th Reinforcement KIA
WALDEN, Melville Clifford Nabiac, New South Wales 3919 1st Pioneer Battalion, 10th Reinforcement
WALDEN, Sydney Edwin Gilgandra, New South Wales 7083 3rd Battalion, 23rd Reinforcement
WALKER Walter Gilgandra, NSW Depot World War 1 Died in Liverpool Camp
WALKER, Francis Ernest Gilgandra, New South Wales 2986 January 1917 Reinforcements Camel Corps
WALKER, James Albert Gilgandra, New South Wales 2985 January 1917 Reinforcements Camel Corps
WALLER, Harold James Gnarwarre, Victoria; NOK Collie NSW 593 Anzac Cyclist Battalion, Reinforcement 3
WALLIS John Edward Sydney, New South Wales 2577 Divisional Amunition Column Section 1 Bur Gil Cemetery
WARD, Arthur Edwin Gulargambone, New South Wales 3685 18th Battalion, 8th Reinforcement Gulargambone war memorial
WARDROP (Wardrof) Alfred Pyramul, Mudgee, NSW 4908 13th Battalion, 15th reinforcements Gilgandra Coo-ee Returned to Australia January 1918
WARREN, Henry Thomas ..Gulargambone NSW. 2041 13th Battalion, RTA 24.12.1918
WARTLEY Michael Emmanuel John Collie NSW 2297 45th Battalion Tooraweenah Kookaburra RTA 10.4.1919